The shortlist for this year’s SCEPTRE Awards has been unveiled following the successful completion of the first phase of judging.

All shortlisted entrants have been notified direct by email.

All winners will be unveiled at the awards ceremony at The Dorchester, London on Tuesday 20 June.

The SCEPTRE Grand Prize is awarded to the managing agent/owner operator that has achieved the highest aggregate scores in the shortlisting & judges ranking.

 If you have any questions, please don’t hesitate to contact SCEPTRE Awards events team | 0141 222 5383.

Marketing Manager of the Year

  • Phil Maclean, The Valley Shopping Centre
  • Sarah Rawlings, High Chelmer
  • Jennifer Beavis, The Galleries Shopping Centre
  • Jason Pye, Workman Retail – Martlets Shopping Centre, Locks Heath Shopping Village, Sovereign Shopping Centre
  • Christine Macdonald, intu Braehead
  • Deirdre King, Swords Pavilions Shopping Centre
Commercialisation Innovation of the Year

  • intu (PLAYMOBIL)
  • intu (POP! by MACKNEY)
  • centre:mk
  • Westquay Southampton
  • Templars Square Shopping Centre
  • Appear Here X Westfield: the INAYAH pop-up
Retail Liaison Award

  • Festival Place
  • intu Trafford Centre
  • The Bridges
  • London Designer Outlet
  • Gloucester Quays Designer Outlet
  • Stratford Shopping Centre
Operations Manager of the Year

  • Tim Stone, intu Eldon Square
  • Samantha Crowden, Woolshops
  • Peter Jones, The Gracechurch Centre
  • Paul Lucas, intu Braehead
  • Jack Payne, Highcross
  • Lee Holland, The Glades
Young Achiever of the Year

  • Christine Dolan, Quayside Shopping Centre
  • Nikki Tansey, intu Trafford Centre
  • Paul James, The Valley
  • Michael Dennison, Manchester Arndale
  • Neil Eley, Cwmbran Shopping Centre
  • Martin Burgess, intu Merry Hill
  • Hannah Skerrett, The Grafton Centre
Short Term Retailer of the Year

  • Pollyfields, Bluewater Shopping Centre
  • Binder Tohani, CastleCourt Shopping Centre
  • Havaianas, Cabot Circus
  • Mobros, Highcross
  • Appear Here X Westfield: the INAYAH pop-up
  • Argos, centre:mk
Energy Management Award

  • Touchwood Solihull
  • intu Chapelfield
  • CastleCourt
  • Middleton Grange Shopping Centre
  • The Galleries Shopping Centre
  • Charlestown Shopping Centre
 Waste Management Award

  • intu Trafford Centre
  • The Hildreds Centre
  • Westfield Europe
  • Ropewalk Shopping Centre
  • Canary Wharf Management Limited
  • Crystal Peaks Shopping Mall & Retail Park
 Security Team of the Year

  • Gunwharf Quays Premium Retail Outlet
  • Centrale Shopping Centre
  • The Water Gardens
  • Manchester Arndale
  • St David’s Dewi Sant Cardiff
  • Westfield London Shopping Centre
Customer Service Team of the Year

  • Lisnagelvin Shopping Centre
  • Hillstreet Shopping Centre
  • intu Eldon Square
  • Gunwharf Quays
  • Bluewater Shopping Centre
  • intu Derby
 All Ireland Manager of the Year

  • Marion Acreman, MacDonagh Junction Shopping Centre
  • Ian Hunter, Pavilions Shopping Centre
  • John Jones, Kennedy Centre
  • Kevin Doyle, Laois Shopping Centre
  • Peter Dolan, Scotch Hall Shopping Centre
  • Michelle Greeves, Victoria Square
Manager of the Year (Small Centre)

  • Paul Smith, Bramley Shopping Centre
  • Charles Barratt, Merlin’s walk
  • Peter Ruscoe, Sovereign Shopping Centre
  • Charlotte Jarrett, Clifton Down Shopping Centre
  • Nikki Wilson Cook, Market Place Bolton
  • Jean Sharples, Atlantic Village Shopping Centre
Manager of the Year (Medium Centre)

  • Nicola Cormell, Lower Precinct Shopping Centre
  • Shelley Peppard, intu Milton Keynes
  • Tony Wilkes, Ropewalk Shopping Centre
  • Daniel Kitchen, Swan Centre
  • Owen Acland, Templars Square Shopping Centre
  • Kevin Lockwood, Shrewsbury Shopping Centres
Manager of the Year (Large Centre)

  • David McNee, The Galleries Shopping Centre & Retail Park
  • Ian McLelland, East Kilbride Shopping Centre
  • Cormac Hamilton, Trinity Walk
  • David Maddison, Trinity Leeds
  • Robert Hallworth, Middlebrook
  • Liam Smith, Fort Kinnaird

CONGRATULATIONS!